Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

If you are here it is because you want to know more about the obligations and rights that correspond to you as a user of this website https://skullpattern.com and that is very good. Our duty is to inform you and yours to be duly informed.

In this Privacy Policy we will inform you with complete transparency about the purpose of this website and everything that affects the data you provide, as well as the obligations and rights that correspond to you.

To begin with, you should know that this website adapts to current legislation regarding data protection, which affects the personal data you provide with your express consent and the cookies we use for this website to function properly and can develop its activity.

Specifically, this website complies with the following regulations:

The RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals) which is the new European Union legislation unifying the regulation of the processing of personal data in different EU countries.

The LOPD (Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal and Real Decreto 1720/2007, de 21 de diciembre, el Reglamento de desarrollo de la LOPD) that regulates the treatment of personal data and the obligations that must be assumed by those responsible for a website or blog when managing this information.

The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce) which regulates economic transactions through electronic means, as is the case of this blog.

The data you provide us with your consent, and according to the use established in this Privacy Policy, will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency. This means that your data is safe, according to the law.

The personal data you provide us, always with your express consent, will be stored and processed for the purposes intended and described below in this Privacy Policy, until the time you ask us to remove them.

We inform you that this Privacy Policy may be modified at any time, in order to adapt it to new legislation or changes in our activities, being in force the one published on the website at any time. Said modification will be notified to you before its application.

CONDITIONS OF USE

You should know, for your peace of mind, that we will always ask for your express consent to collect your data for the purpose specified in each case, which implies that, if you give that consent, you have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.

When you access and use this website, you assume your status as a user with your corresponding rights and obligations.

If you are over 13 years of age, you may register as a user on this website without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.

If you are under 13 years of age, you will need the consent of your parents or guardians for the processing of your personal data.

REGISTRATION AND PURPOSE OF YOUR DATA

Depending on the form or section you access, we will only ask you for the necessary data for the purposes described below. At all times, you must give your express consent when we request personal information for the following purposes:

The specific purposes that are particularly indicated in each of the pages or sections where the registration form or electronic contact appears.

In general, in order to attend to your requests, comments, queries or any type of request that you make as a user through any of the forms of contact that we make available to you.

For information on queries, requests, activities, products, news and / or services, via e-mail, fax, Whatsapp, Skype, telephone provided, sms and mms.

To send you commercial or advertising communications through any other electronic or physical means, which makes it possible to make communications.

These communications will always be related to our products, services, news or promotions, as well as those products or services that we may consider of interest to you and that may be offered by collaborators, companies or “partners” with whom we have promotion or commercial collaboration agreements.

If so, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data, with the exceptions reflected below, being in any case these communications made by Pablo Barrantes, as owner of the website.

This website shows third party affiliate products. Specifically from AMAZON.

This means that when you click on “Buy Now” or similar, you will be redirected to the page where the products are offered.

In this case, you should know that we only provide and facilitate links to the pages and / or platforms of these third parties where you can purchase the products we show, in order to facilitate the search and easy acquisition of them.

These linked pages belonging to third parties have not been reviewed or are not subject to controls or recommendation by us, so that in no case Pablo Barrantes will be held responsible for the content of these websites, the responsibilities arising from their use in all areas, or for the measures taken regarding user privacy, processing of their personal data or other that may be established.

For all these reasons, we recommend that you read carefully and in advance all the conditions of use, conditions of purchase, privacy policies, legal notices and/or similar of these linked sites before proceeding to the acquisition of these products or use of the websites.

ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF DATA

As a user, you are solely responsible for the truthfulness and modification of the data you send to ofskull.org, exonerating us of any responsibility in this respect.

That is to say, it is up to you to guarantee and respond in any case to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and you undertake to keep them duly updated.

In accordance with this Privacy Policy, you agree to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

DEREGISTRATION AND RIGHT OF REVOCATION

As the owner of the data you have provided us with, you may at any time exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by sending us an e-mail and attaching a photocopy of your identity document as valid proof.

You can also unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving our newsletter or any other commercial communication, directly from the same email you have received or by sending us an email.

WEB CONTENT AND LINKS

We reserve the right to update, modify or delete the information contained on this website, and may even limit or deny access to such information to users.

In compliance with Chapter II of Law 34/2002, LSSICE, we inform you that this website is the property of Pablo Barrantes, with fiscal address at Santa Lucia, nº5 Badajoz and DNI 9198966R, and e-mail rainbowtoys0@gmail.com

Website activity: distribution of fashion-related content through external affiliates, advertising display, and affiliate product recommendation.

We assume no responsibility for information contained on third party websites that can be accessed via links from any website on this site. The presence of links on the web pages is merely informative and in no case implies suggestion, invitation or acknowledgement of them.

ACCESS TO DATA ON BEHALF OF THIRD PARTIES

In order to provide services strictly necessary for the operation and development of the activities of this website, we inform you that we share data with the following service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

You can rest assured that these third parties will not be able to use this information for any other purpose that is not specifically regulated in our relations with them by virtue of the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data.

This website is hosted at https://sered.net/, with the trademark Sered Hosting Profesional, which provides hosting services for you to access and navigate our site. You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of this company in the following link: https://sered.net/politica-de-privacidad.

Our web uses advertising servers in order to facilitate the commercial contents that you visualize in our pages. These advertising servers use cookies that allow you to adapt the advertising content to the demographic profiles of users:

Google Analytics:

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company whose principal office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies,” which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the website.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted to and stored by Google. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of tracking your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

As a user, and in exercise of your rights, you may refuse the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, you should be aware that if you do so you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, in accordance with the information provided in this Privacy Policy, you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.

For more information, please see Google’s privacy policy in  https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

Google Adsense:

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. You can disable the use of the DART cookie through the Google ad and by accessing the privacy policy of the content network: https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

Google uses advertising partners to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use the information they obtain from your visits to this and other websites (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) to provide you with advertisements about products and services that may be of interest to you.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.

To learn more about the use of cookies and information gathering practices and acceptance or rejection procedures, please see our COOKIES POLICY.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT
The User declares to have been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated treatment of the same by our company in the manner and for the purposes indicated in the present Personal Data Protection Policy. Likewise, and in accordance with Law 34/2002, the user consents to the sending of commercial communications by electronic means or on paper.

SECURITY MEASURES

As the owner of the website, we have adopted all the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data that we process, as well as to prevent their loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorised third parties.

We remind you that, for more information, you can consult our Legal Notice and Cookies Policy pages.